CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - LADIES

None

SENIOR SINGLES - LADIES

C Hewison (Bromley) v Jane Cogle LOST


SENIOR PAIRS - LADIES

Rita Horn v Gail Barnes (West Wickham) WON
Rita Horn v
M Chapman (Holmesdale) LOST


TOP CLUB - LADIES
Borough Green v Sidcup WON 3 - 1
Orpimgton Excelsior v Borough Green WON 2.5 - 1.5
Borough Green v
Bromley WON 3 - 1
Area Final -
Peninslar v Borough Green WON 3 - 1
Inter-Area Final - Borough Green v
Appleyard LOST 1 - 3

 

MIXED PAIRS

T Bishop (Bromley) v Tony Cogle WON (w/o)
E Pain (Orpington Exelsior) v Duncan Hanmore WON
Tony Cogle v
M Sekjer (Blackheath & Greenwich) LOST
Duncan Hanmore v
S Greaves (Orpington Excelsior) LOST


MIXED FOURS

Tony Cogle v G Stockwell (Bromley) WON (w/o)
Tony Cogle v
D Willis (Blackheath & Greenwich) LOST

FAMILY PAIRS

Trevor Wells v D Singer (Bromley) WON
C Smith (Bromley) v Trevor Wells LOST

MIXED OVER 60 DOUBLE RINK

Petts Wood A v Borough Green WON (w/o)
Petts Wood B v Borough Green LOST

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS - MEN

G Morris (Orpington Excelsior) v Duncan Hanmore WON
R Davey (Orpington) v Duncan Hanmore WON
D King (Woolwich & Plumstead) v Duncan Hanmore WON
Area Semi-Final - Duncan Hanmore v
M Ruffhead (Orpington Excelsior) WON
Area Final -
G Gough (Chatham) v Duncan Hanmore WON
Inter-Area Final -
S Coyne (Appleyard) v Duncan Hanmore LOST (w/o)

SENIOR SINGLES - MEN

Trevor Wells 10 v Steve Medhurst 21
Duncan Hanmore v M Garrard (Sidcup) WON
J Harwood (Bromley) v Steve Medhurst LOST
D Jones (Royal Bank of Scotland) v Duncan Hanmore WON
Duncan Hanmore v
S Lovell (Bromley) WON
Area Semi- Final -
C Burnham (Gravesend) v Duncan Hanmore WON
Area Final - Duncan Hanmore v
N Bowden (Appleyard) LOST

SENIOR PAIRS - MEN

J Harwood (Bromley) v Duncan Hanmore WON
Ian Way (West Wickham) v Trevor Wells LOST
Duncan Hanmore v
C Smith (Bromley) LOST

TWO FOURS - MEN
Sidcup v Borough Green LOST

 

TOP CLUB - MEN
Woodcroft v Borough Green WON 3 - 2
Bromley v Borough Green LOST 1 - 4

 

OTHER COMPETITIONS

 

BELLE TROPHY - cancelled 2021!

 

MILLENNIUM TROPHY
Queenborough v Borough Green WON 102 - 75
Lenham v Borough Green LOST
(Winners Bearsted, Runners-up Halls)