Congratulations to Duncan Hanmore:
Middleton Cup - Kent v Middlesex WON, v Hampshire WON, v Buckinghamshire WON, v Devon WON
   v Northamptonshire WON *CHAMPIONS*
Balcombe Trophy (Travelling Reserve)  - Kent v Sussex WON, v Sussex WON, v Oxfordshire LOST.


 
PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR DATES, OPPONENTS & VENUE ON KCBA WEBSITE
E & O E !!


SINGLES

 

First Round
Duncan Hanmore v
I Ferguson (Bearsted) WON
G Bell (Hunton) v Trevor Wells WON

Second Round
Duncan Hanmore v
G Rowe (Maidstone) WON
Trevor Wells v
R Ferguson (Bearsted) LOST

Third Round
Duncan Hanmore v
R Southby (Bearsted) LOST


PAIRS
nb 3woods 18ends

 

First Round
Trevor Wells v T Goss (Headcorn) LOST
S Knight (Marden) v Duncan Hanmore WON
G Brown (Bearsted) v Peter Flory LOST
J Rowe (Maidstone) v Tom Ragan LOST
I Parkes (Bearsted) v John Carter LOST

Second Round
T Goss (Headcorn) v Duncan Hanmore LOST
G Brown (Bearsted) v Tony Cogle LOST
A Tree (Bearsted) v Steve Medhurst LOST

 

TRIPLES
nb 2woods 18ends

 

Preliminary Round
Peter Flory v M Scott (Marden) WON

First Round
Peter Flory v
G Lavenson (Bearsted) LOST
Tony Cogle v
S Knight (Marden) LOST
D Perry (Headcorn) v Tom Ragan WON

Second Round
Tom Ragan v
G Rowe (Maidstone) LOST


 

FOURS
nb 2woods 15ends

 

First Round
Tony Cogle v
B Chalklin (Tonbridge) WON
Peter Flory  v C Rimmington (The Grove) WON
D Holt (Loose) v Tom Ragan LOST

Second Round
S Knight (Marden) v Tony Cogle LOST
Peter Flory v
R Walker (Biddenden) LOST


 

OVER-55 FOURS
nb 2woods 15ends

 

Preliminary Round
Steve Medhurst v
P Bootes (Kemsley) WON


First Round
Steve Medhurst WON
v Tony Cogle

Second Round

Steve Medhurst v D Luck (Queenborough) WON

Third Round

G Knowles (Appleyard) v Steve Medhurst LOST



UNBADGED SINGLES

 
Preliminary Round
Steve Medhurst WON v John Carter

First Round
Peter Flory v A Baines (Bearsted) LOST
Steve Medhurst v J Rowe (Maidstone) WON

Second Round
G Brown (Bearsted) v Steve Medhurst LOST


2-WOOD SINGLES
Duncan Hanmore, Trevor Wells DNQ

 

BERT COX

 Bearsted B v Borough Green LOST