SINGLES

 

First Round

Amy Farthing v S Bennett (Orpington Excelsior) LOST 16 - 21
Jane
Cogle v M Chapman (Holmesdale) WON (CONC)

 

Second Round

Jane Cogle v J Cartwright (Grosvenor) LOST 19 - 21

 

 

PAIRS

 

Preliminary Round

Jane Cogle v J Duke (Orpington Excelsior) WON 27 - 13

R Evans (Petts Wood) v Jean McCallum WON

 

First Round

Jane Cogle v L Fardell (Wrotham) WON 22 - 10

J Collins (Petts Wood) v Jean McCallum LOST

C Clark (Biddenden) v Dawn Slater LOST

 

Second Round

Rachel Banks & Jane Cogle v J Collns (Petts Wood) WON 19 - 11

 

Third Round

Rachel Banks & Jane Cogle v S Bennett (Orpington Excelsior) WON 24 - 10

 

Fourth Round

Rachel Banks & Jane Cogle v B Ide (Sevenoaks) WON 23 - 13

 

Division 1 Final

Rachel Banks & Jane Cogle v A Cheeseman & B Martin (Bromley) LOST 10 - 24

 

 

TRIPLES

 

Preliminary Round

Jean McCallum v L Fardell (Wrotham) LOST

Rita Horn v L Rodriguez (Orpington Excelsior) LOST

 

First Round

C Perzyna (Orpington Excelsior) v Jane Cogle WON 23 - 12

 

Second Round

W Reynolds (Westerham) v Becky Banks, Rachel Banks, Jane Cogle WON 24 - 6

 

Third Round

L Fardell (Wrotham) v Becky Banks, Rachel Banks, Jane Cogle LOST

 

 

FOURS

 

Preliminary Round

Jane Cogle v J Gibbs (Westerham) WON
Heather
Young v D Fathers (Tonbridge) WON


First Round

Jane Cogle v C Clark (Biddenden) LOST

S Bennett (Orpington Excelsior) v Heather Young WON 22 - 7

 

Second Round

C Clark (Biddenden) v Dawn Slater, Eve Strudwick, Heather Young, Rachel Banks LOST

 

SENIOR FOURS

 

First Round

Jane Cogle v S Hastings (Francis Drake) WON 20 - 15

A Saunders (West Wickham) v Jean McCallum LOST

 

Second Round

C Bruce (Tonbridge) v Jane Cogle WON 24 - 19

 

Third Round

G Azzopardi (Bromley Town) v Dawn Slater, Brenda Green, Heather Young, Jane Cogle LOST 11 - 20

 

 

2-WOOD SINGLES

 

Jane Cogle, Rachel Banks DNQ

 

 

UNDER 25 SINGLES Amy Farthing DNQ

 

MOLLIE CLEGGETT

 

First Round

Coney Hall v Borough Green WON

 

Second Round

Petts Wood v Borough Green WON

 

Third Round

Holmesdale v Borough Green WON

 

Quarter - Final

Bethlem Royal v Borough Green WON 55 - 24

 

Semi-Final
Borough
Green v Victoria Park LOST 32 - 37
  
(Becky Banks, Heather Young, Rachel Banks, Jane Cogle 18 - 14
    Chris Wells, Eve Strudwick, Rita Horn, Jean McCallum 14 - 23)

Third/Fourth Place Play-Off
Borough Green v
Bexleyheath & Barnehurst WON 59 - 24

    (Becky Banks, Heather Young, Rachel Banks, Jane Cogle 37 - 12
    Chris Wells, Eve Strudwick, Rita Horn, Jean McCallum 22 - 12)