PRESIDENTS TROPHY – PRELIMINARY ROUND

Tom Ragan v Malcolm Jarvis

John Carter v Keith Andrews

Steve Medhurst v Trevor Wells

 

FIRST NAMED PLAYER REQUIRED TO CONTACT OPPONENT TO ARRANGE GAME

 

ALL TIES TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 1ST OF JUNE

 


MENS HANDICAP – PRELIMINARY ROUND

 

Hugh Notton 8 v Andy Paterson 4

 

Stuart Kennedy 4 v Colin Smith 4

 

Malcolm Jarvis 5 v Geoff Smith 7

Wayne Wooller 6 v Tom  Ragan   5

 

Tony Cogle 6  v David Round   6

 

Richard Lee-Amies 8  v Peter Dyer 8

 

Trevor Smith 8 v Steve Medhurst 5

 

Trevor Wells 4 v Arthur Ragan 4

 

John Carter 6 v Neale Woodham 5

 

FIRST NAMED PLAYER TO CONTACT OPPONENT TO ARRANGE MATCH.

 

ALL TIES TO BE COMPLETED BY TUESDAY 1ST JUNE.


GOLDEN OLDIES - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Keith Andrews v Garry Batty

 

Lynn Andrews v Peter Dyer

 

Paul Fennell v Trevor Wells

 

Tony Cogle v Arthur Ragan

 

Steve Medhurst v Andy Paterson

 

Angela Ralph v Hugh Notton

 

George Field v Jock Bennett

 

Trevor Smith v Dee Ragan

 

FIRST NAMED PLAYER TO CONTACT OPPONENT TO ARRANGE MATCH.

 

ALL TIES TO BE PLAYED BY 1ST JUNE


MIXED TRIPLES

ROUND 1 MONDAY 3rd MAY

Trevor Wells, Linda Thompson, Derek Reader 20
            v
Peter Flory, Mary Round, John Carter 10
Allen Banks, Eve Strudwick, George Field 16
            v Tony Cogle, Dawn Slater, Dick Ralph 23
Wayne Wooller, Chris Wells, Paul Fennell 12
            v Neale Woodham, Rita Horn, John Strudwick 15
Andy Paterson Becky Banks, David Smith 20
            v
Bill Green, Leah Saxton, Mick Scott 14
Tom Ragan, Pam Banks, Jeff Allback 12
            v Arthur Ragan, Angela Ralph, David Toser 18
Colin Smith, Rachel Banks Richard Lee-Amies 19
            v
Malcolm Jarvis, Dee Ragan, Geoff Smith 15
David Round, Heather Young, Kevin Taylor 22
            v
Ray Fuller, Rachel Clark, Stuart Hatton 15

ROUND 2
Trevor Wells, Linda Thompson, Derek Reader 19
              v Tony Cogle, Dawn Slater, Dick Ralph 5
Neale Woodham, Rita Horn, John Strudwick 19
              v
Andy Paterson Becky Banks, David Smith 4
Arthur Ragan, Angela Ralph, David Toser 15
              v Colin Smith, Rachel Banks Richard Lee-Amies 18

David Round, Heather Young, Kevin Taylor 22
              v
Steve Medhurst, Jane Cogle, Jock Bennet15

 

SEMI - FINALS - MONDAY 31st May am

Trevor Wells, Linda Thompson, Derek Reader
               v Neale Woodham, Rita Horn, John Strudwick

Colin Smith, Rachel Banks Richard Lee-Amies
                v David Round, Heather Young, Kevin Taylor

 

FINAL pm