Home
About Us
Diary
Where Are We?
Executive & Officers
County Honours Board
Other Honours Board
Mens Fixtures 2017
Ladies Fixtures 2017
League Fixtures 2017
League Tables
Mens Counties 2017
Ladies Counties 2017
National & Other Comps 2017
Roll of Honour 2017
Club Honours - Men
Club Honours - Ladies
Club Honours - Mixed
Winter Bar Rota
Links
Contact
Photo Gallery
   
 

KENT COUNTY BOWLING ASSOCIATION (MENS) HONOURS

1976       Peter MillQuarter FinalsSingles
1980John BennetQuarter FinalsPairs
Peter Mill
1980Iain FergusonSemi FinalsFours
Brian Miller
George Minton
Bill Green
1982Brian MillerSemi FinalsSingles
1985Brian MillerQuarter FinalsPairs
David Banfield
1986Brian MillerSemi FinalsFours
Peter Mill
Brian Clifton
Iain Ferguson
1997Roy HowardPresident
2000Bill PrestonPresident
2002/03/05Wayne Cheeseman     Middleton Cup
2006Tom YoungQuarter Finals          Singles
2006Nigel WilliamsMiddleton Cup
2006               Nigel WilliamsCHAMPIONUnder 25 Singles
2013Rob WoodmanseyQuarter FinalsUnbadged Singles
2013Tom YoungSemi FinalsTriples
Tony Cogle
Duncan Hanmore
2014Duncan HanmoreCHAMPIONSingles
2015Tom YoungQuarter FinalsPairs
Duncan Hanmore
2015Tom YoungQuarter FinalsFours
Derek Reader
Tony Cogle
Duncan Hanmore
2016Trevor WellsQuarter FinalsUnbadged Singles
Tom YoungQuarter FinalsPairs
Duncan Hanmore
2013-17Duncan HanmoreMiddleton CupRunner-up 2016/17
2014-17Duncan HanmoreBalcomb Trophy
2017Duncan HanmoreQuarter FinalsSingles
2017Colin SmithRunners-upTriples
Tony Cogle
Duncan Hanmore

KENT COUNTY BOWLING ASSOCIATION (LADIES) HONOURS

1997              Margaret Chirnside CHAMPION          Unbadged Singles
2001Semi FinalsMollie Cleggett
2003Molly DunkSemi FinalsTriples
Brenda Green
Jane Cogle
2003WINNERSMollie Cleggett                            
2004Jean McCallum              Runners-upFours
June Lafferty
Carole Slight
Jane Cogle
2004Rita HornSemi FinalsPairs
Pat James
2004Margaret ChirnsideSemi FinalsTwo Wood Singles
2004Jean McCallumSemi FinalsBenevolent Triples
June Lafferty
Carole Slight
2006Margaret ChirnsideWINNERSBenevolent Triples
Vera De'Ath
Jane Cogle
2006Runners-upMollie Cleggett
2007Runners-upMollie Cleggett
2007June LaffertyJohns Trophy
2009Jean McCallumWINNERSBenevolent Triples
June Lafferty
Carole Slight
2009Jane CogleRunner-up2-Wood Singles
2009WINNERSMollie Cleggett           
2010Jane CogleRunner-up2-Wood Singles
2011Jean McCallumWalker Cup
2011Semi-FinalistsMollie Cleggett
2012Jean McCallumCHAMPIONSFours
Rita Horn
Carole Slight
Jane Cogle
2012Eve StrudwickWINNERSBenevolent Triples
Jean McCallum
Carole Slight
2012Semi-FinalistsMollie Cleggett
2013Chris WellsRunners-upTriples
Rita Horn
Eve Strudwick
2014Jean McCallumCHAMPIONSingles
2014Chris WellsCHAMPIONSFours
Rita Horn
Jean McCallum
Jane Cogle
2014Becky BanksCHAMPIONSUnder 25 Pairs
Rachel Banks
2005-15Jean McCallumJohns Trophy
2015Jean McCallumSemi-Finals2-Wood Singles
2015Semi-FinalistsMollie Cleggett
2010/13/15/16Rita HornJohns TrophyRunner-up 2016
2016Becky BanksAmy Rose Bowl
2014/16/17Rachel BanksAmy Rose Bowl
2016/17Leah SaxtonAmy Rose Bowl
2014/15/17Chris WellsJohns Trophy
2006-17Jane CogleJohns TrophyRunner-up 2016
Champion 2017
2010/11 & 14-17 Jane CogleWalker CupSemi-Finals 2016
Runner-up 2017
2017Chris WellsRunners-UpSenior Fours
Rita Horn
Jean McCallum
Jane Cogle
2017Dawn SlaterCHAMPIONSFours
Eve Strudwick
Heather Young
Rachel Banks