Home
About Us
Diary
Where Are We?
Executive & Officers
County Honours Board
Other Honours Board
Mens Fixtures 2018
Ladies Fixtures 2018
League Fixtures 2018
League Tables
Mens Counties 2018
Ladies Counties 2018
National & Other Comps 2018
Club Competitions 2018
Roll of Honour 2017
Club Honours - Men
Club Honours - Ladies
Club Honours - Mixed
Summer Bar Rota
Links
Contact
Photo Gallery
   
 


SINGLES

Preliminary Round
R Hunt (Bearsted) v Duncan Hanmore WON 21 - 5
Tom Ragan v
G Brown (Bearsted) WON (Conc)

First Round
D Wright (Bearsted) v Trevor Wells WON
Tom Ragan v
B Davison (Bearsted) WON (Conc)
Duncan Hanmore v
J Ouzman WON (Conc)

Second Round
I Vagg (Bearsted) v Trevor Wells LOST 12 - 21
D Stearn (Bearsted) v Duncan Hanmore WON 21 - 18
R Martin (Bearsted) v Tom Ragan LOST 7 - 21

Third Round
I Vagg (Bearsted) v Duncan Hanmore WON 21 - 3

Division 3 Semi-Final
Duncan Hanmore v
G Bridges (Grosvenor) WON 21 - 16

Division 3 Final
Duncan Hanmore v
G Knowles (UK Paper) WON 21 - 13

Quarter Final
Duncan Hanmore v
M Cheeseman (Bromley) LOST 7 - 21

PAIRS

Preliminary Round
B Prentice (Penenden Heath) v Trevor Wells LOST
Iain Abbott v
P Richardson (Bearsted) WON 17 - 13
Allen Banks v A Taylor (Penenden Heath) WON 32 - 9
P Acott (Loose) v Colin Smith WON 27 - 6
R Gladman (Penenden Heath) v Peter Dyer LOST

First Round
F Slade (Ditton) v Colin Smith WON 19 - 17
R Walker (Tenterden) v Tom Ragan LOST 17 - 25
Iain Abbott v
P White (Headcorn) WON (ee)
Allen Banks v
M Palmby (Bearsted) WON (ee)

Second Round
Colin Smith v
R Southby (Bearsted) LOST 17 - 23
Iain Abbott v Arthur Ragan & Duncan Hanmore WON

Third Round
Arthur Ragan & Duncan Hanmore v
G Chapman (Maidstone) WON 22 - 13

Division 3 Semi-Final
Arthur Ragan & Duncan Hanmore v
M Ward & T Prince (Tonbridge) WON 23 - 22 (ee)

Division 3 Final
Arthur Ragan & Duncan Hanmore v
                                                    
P Bodkin & B George (Queenborough) LOST 11 - 22

TRIPLES

Preliminary Round
D Stearn (Bearsted) v Peter Dyer LOST
Tom Ragan v
T Ketley (Loose) LOST

First Round
R Lunn (Bearsted) v Allen Banks LOST
T Ketley (Loose) v Iain Abbott LOST
B Prentice (Penenden Heath) v Tony Cogle WON 20 - 17

Second Round
D Holt (Loose) v Trevor Wells, Tony Cogle, Duncan Hanmore WON 24 - 11

Third Round
T Ketley (Loose) v Trevor Wells, Tony Cogle, Duncan Hanmore WON 19 - 13

Division 3 Semi-Final
Trevor Wells, Tony Cogle, Duncan Hanmore
                   v
J Broomfield, A Philpott, D Haywood (Tonbridge) LOST 6 - 20

FOURS

First Round
M Palmby (Bearsted) v Tony Cogle LOST 6 - 17
Tom Ragan v D Stearn (Bearsted) LOST

OVER-55 FOURS

First Round
M Scott (Marden) v Tom Ragan WON 24 - 20

Second Round
K Holdstock (Milton Regis) v Tom Ragan WON 22 - 10

Third Round
D Ambrose (Borstal) v Tom Ragan LOST 6 - 29

2-WOOD SINGLES

Trevor Wells (DNQ)

Division 3:
Q/F - Duncan Hanmore v
D Baker (Sheerness St Georges) WON (w/o)
S/F - Duncan Hanmore v
I Flanagan (Chatham) WON
Final - Duncan Hanmore v
D Stearn (Bearsted) LOST 13 - 16

BERT COX

Preliminary Round

Sevenoaks A v Borough Green A LOST
Tonbridge A v Borough Green B LOST