Home
About Us
Diary
Where Are We?
Executive & Officers
County Honours Board
Other Honours Board
Mens Fixtures 2018
Ladies Fixtures 2018
League Fixtures 2018
League Tables
Mens Counties 2018
Ladies Counties 2018
National & Other Comps 2018
Club Competitions 2018
Roll of Honour 2017
Club Honours - Men
Club Honours - Ladies
Club Honours - Mixed
Summer Bar Rota
Links
Contact
Photo Gallery
   
 


FINALS DAY - MONDAY 27th AUGUST

PRESIDENTS CUP

First Round

Geoff Smith v David Smith
Iain Ferguson v Steve Medhurst
Gary Batty v Derek Reader
Derek Mowbray v Allen Banks
Stuart Kennedy v Peter Clark

Byes: Tom Ragan, Peter Flory, Tony Cogle, Neale Woodham, Colin Smith
          Ken Pestell, Jock Bennet, John Carter, Trevor Wells, Arthur Ragan,
          Duncan Hanmore

Second Round

Gary Batty v Steve Medhurst
Colin Smith v Neale Woodham
Ken Pestell v Jock Bennet
Tom Ragan v John Carter
Tony Cogle v Arthur Ragan
Duncan Hanmore v Trevor Wells
Peter Flory v Allen Banks
Dave Smith v Stuart Kennedy

Third Round

Duncan Hanmore v Tom Ragan
Allen Banks v Steve Medhurst
Tony Cogle v Neale Woodham
Dave Smith v Jock Bennet

Semi-Final - play by Tuesday 21st August

Neale Woodham v Steve Medhurst
Duncan Hanmore v Dave Smith

MENS HANDICAP

First Round

John Carter (9) v David Round (6)
Phil Green (8) v Roger Hedges (7)
David Toser (8) v Duncan Hanmore (0)
Allen Banks (6) v George Field (7)
Derek Reader (4) v Stuart Kennedy (4)
Peter Flory (8) v Trevor Wells (4)
Colin Smith (3) v Wayne Wooller (6)
Geoff Smith (8) v Andy Paterson (4)
Ken Pestell (6) v Derek Mowbray (5)
Steve Medhurst (6) v Arthur Ragan (6)
Tom Ragan (3) v Iain Ferguson (6)
Tony Cogle (4) v David Smith (4)

Byes: Gary Batty (5), Peter Clark (8), Iain Abbott (7), Neale Woodham (8)

Second Round

Arthur Ragan (6) v Gary Batty (5)
Colin Smith (3) v Dave Smith (4)
Andy Paterson (4) v Peter Clark (8)
Roger Hedges (7) v Peter Flory (8)
Derek Reader (4) v Iain Ferguson (6)
John Carter (9) v Allen Banks (6)
Duncan Hanmore (0) v Iain Abbott (7)
Neale Woodham (8) v Ken Pestell (6)

Third Round

Allen Banks (6) v Neale Woodham (8)
Duncan Hanmore (0) v Arthur Ragan (6)
Andy Paterson (4) v Iain Ferguson (6)
Colin Smith (3) v Roger Hedges (7)

Semi-Final - play by Tuesday 21st August

Duncan Hanmore (0) v Neale Woodham (9)
Colin Smith (3) v Iain Ferguson (6)

MENS PAIRS

First Round

Neale Woodham & Tom Ragan v Peter Clark & Arthur Ragan
Colin Smith & Bill Green v Iain Ferguson & Roger Hedges
Hugh Notton & Trevor Wells v Jock Bennet & Andy Paterson
Stan Richford & Stuart Kennedy v Derek Mowbray & Ray Fuller
Allen Banks & Derek Reader v Phil Green & Duncan Hanmore
Mick Scott & Ken Pestell v Tony Cogle & Geoff Smith
John Carter & David Round v Steve Medhurst & David Smith
Iain Abbott & George Field v Peter Flory & Kevin Taylor

Second Round

Hugh Notton & Trevor Wells v Steve Medhurst & Dave Smith
Colin Smith & Bill Green v Iain Abbott & George Field
Tony Cogle & Geoff Smith v Neale Woodham & Arthur Ragan
Derek Mowbray & Ray Fuller v Derek Reader & Allen Banks

Semi-Final - play by Tuesday 21st August

Derek Reader & Allen Banks v Colin Smith & Bill Green
Steve Medhurst & Dave Smith v Neale Woodham & Arthur Ragan

MIXED PAIRS

First Round

Steve Medhurst & Pam Banks v Stuart Kennedy & Dee Ragan
Iain Abbott & Eunice Hargreaves v Phil Green & Heather Young
Ray Fuller & Eve Strudwick v Hugh Notton & Rachel Banks

Byes: Andy Paterson & Angela Richford, Peter Flory & Dot Fuller,
John Carter & Jane Cogle, Trevor Wells & Becky Banks,
Derek Reader & Mary Round

Second Round

Iain Abbott & Eunice Hargreaves v Stuart Kennedy & Dee Ragan
Ray Fuller & Eve Strudwick v Peter Flory & Dot Fuller
Andy Paterson & Angela Richford v Trevor Wells & Becky Banks
Derek Reader & Mary Round v John Carter & Jane Cogle

Semi-Final - play by Tuesday 21st August

Iain Abbott & Eunice Hargreaves v John Carter & Jane Cogle
Trevor Wells & Becky Banks v Peter Flory & Dot Fuller


GOLDEN OLDIES

First Round

Tony Cogle v Derek Reader
George Field v Eunice Hargreaves
Iain Ferguson v Jane Cogle
Derek Mowbray v Wayne Wooller
Ken Pestell v Geoff Smith
Dee Ragan v Trevor Wells

Byes: David Round, Jock Bennet, Arthur Ragan, Mick Scott, David Smith,
          Andy Paterson, Pam Banks, Steve Medhurst, Phil Green, Peter Clark

Second Round

David Round v Trevor Wells
Ken Pestell v Wayne Wooller
Derek Reader v George Field
Phil Green v Andy Paterson
Peter Clark v Jane Cogle
Jock Bennet v Pam Banks
Steve Medhurst v Arthur Ragan
David Smith v Mick Scott

Third Round

Phil Green v Jock Bennet
Jane Cogle v Arthur Ragan
Ken Pestell v Mick Scott
Derek Reader v Trevor Wells

Semi-Final - play by Tuesday 21st August

Jock Bennet v Ken Pestell
Derek Reader v Jane Cogle

TEDDY ATKINS

First Round

Neale Woodham (5) v David Toser (5)
Dick Ralph (5) v John Carter (8)
Mick Scott (3) v Derek Mowbray (0)
Wayne Wooller (1) v Guy Vigar (8)
Richard Powney (5) v Geoff Smith (5)

Byes: Iain Abbott (3), Peter Flory (5), Roger Hedges (3)

Second Round

Dick Ralph (5) v Peter Flory (5)
David Toser (5) v Iain Abbott (3)
Mick Scott (3) v Roger Hedges (3)
Geoff Smith (5) v Wayne Wooller (1)

Semi-Final - play by Tuesday 21st August

Mick Scott (3) v Peter Flory (5)
Iain Abbott (3) v Geoff Smith (5)

LADIES SINGLES
LADIES HANDICAP
LADIES 100UP
CHRISSIE HOWARD
LADIES PAIRS
LADIES TWO WOOD SINGLES

THE ABOVE COMPETITIONS WILL BE DRAWN TO A CONCLUSION.
FULL DETAILS IN LADIES CHANGING ROOM


MENS TWO WOOD SINGLES

Preliminary Round

Tom Ragan 15
Jock Bennet 8
Geoff Smith 6 Phil Green 16
Andy Paterson 14 Duncan Hanmore 17
Neale Woodham 4 Peter Flory 18

First Round

Peter Flory 14 Arthur Ragan 15
Duncan Hanmore 18
Phil Green 3
David Smith 15
Tom Ragan 14
Tony Cogle (w/o) v
Bill Green

Semi-Final

Arthur Ragan 13 David Smith 16
Duncan Hanmore 18
Tony Cogle 3

Final

David Smith v Duncan Hanmore

MIXED TRIPLES

Preliminary Round

Peter Flory, Helen Abbott Tom Ragan v
      David Toser, Stuart Kennedy, Jean McCallum
George Field, Hugh Notton, Leah Saxton v
      Mick Scott, Linda Thompson, Iain Abbott
Geoff Smith, Angela Ralph, Derek Reader v
      Pam Banks, Arthur Ragan, Colin Smith
Phil Green, Dee Ragan, Wayne Wooller v
     
Stan Richford, John Carter, Jane Cogle
Steve Medhurst, Eunice Hargreaves, Ken Pestell v
      
Dick Ralph, Mary Round, Tony Cogle
Neale Woodham, David Smith, Eve Strudwick v
      
John Strudwick, Mary Evans, Jock Bennet

First Round

Kevin Taylor, Chris Wells, Bill Green v
     
Ken Pestell, Eunice Hargreaves, Steve Medhurst
David Round, Trevor Wells, Rachel Banks v
     
Pam Banks, Arthur Ragan, Colin Smith
David Toser, Stuart Kennedy, Jean McCallum v
      Mick Scott, Linda Thompson, Iain Abbott
Phil Green, Dee Ragan, Wayne Wooller v
      Neale Woodham, David Smith, Eve Strudwick

Semi-Finals

Linda Thompson, Mick Scott, Iain Abbott v
      Trevor Wells, David Round, Rachel Banks
Phil Green, Dee Ragan, Wayne Wooller v
      Chris Wells, Kevin Taylor, Bill Green

Final

Trevor Wells, David Round, Rachel Banks v
      Chris Wells, Kevin Taylor, Bill Green