Home
About Us
Diary
Where Are We?
Executive & Officers
County Honours Board
Other Honours Board
Mens Fixtures 2018
Ladies Fixtures 2018
League Fixtures 2018
League Tables
Mens Counties 2018
Ladies Counties 2018
National & Other Comps 2018
Club Competitions 2018
Roll of Honour 2017
Club Honours - Men
Club Honours - Ladies
Club Honours - Mixed
Summer Bar Rota
Links
Contact
Photo Gallery
   
 


FINALS DAY - MONDAY 27th AUGUST

PRESIDENTS CUP

First Round - play by Tuesday 19th June

Geoff Smith v David Smith
Iain Ferguson v Steve Medhurst
Gary Batty v Derek Reader
Derek Mowbray v Allen Banks
Stuart Kennedy v Peter Clark

Byes: Tom Ragan, Peter Flory, Tony Cogle, Neale Woodham, Colin Smith
          Ken Pestell, Jock Bennet, John Carter, Trevor Wells, Arthur Ragan,
          Duncan Hanmore

MENS HANDICAP

First Round - play by Tuesday 19th June

John Carter (9) v David Round (6)
Phil Green (8) v Roger Hedges (7)
David Toser (8) v Duncan Hanmore (0)
Allen Banks (6) v George Field (7)
Derek Reader (4) v Stuart Kennedy (4)
Peter Flory (8) v Trevor Wells (4)
Colin Smith (3) v Wayne Wooller (6)
Geoff Smith (8) v Andy Paterson (4)
Ken Pestell (6) v Derek Mowbray (5)
Steve Medhurst (6) v Arthur Ragan (6)
Tom Ragan (3) v Iain Ferguson (6)
Tony Cogle (4) v David Smith (4)

Byes: Gary Batty (5), Peter Clark (8), Iain Abbott (7), Neale Woodham (8)

MENS PAIRS

First Round - play by Tuesday 10th July

Neale Woodham & Tom Ragan v Peter Clark & Arthur Radan
Colin Smith & Bill Green v Iain Ferguson & Roger Hedges
Hugh Notton & Trevor Wells v Jock Bennet & Andy Paterson
Stan Richford & Stuart Kennedy v Derek Mowbray & Ray Fuller
Allen Banks & Derek Reader v Phil Green & Duncan Hanmore
Mick Scott & Ken Pestell v Tony Cogle & Geoff Smith
John Carter & David Round v Steve Medhurst & David Smith
Iain Abbott & George Field v Peter Flory & Kevin Taylor

MIXED PAIRS

First Round - play by Tuesday 10th July

Steve Medhurst & Pam Banks v Stuart Kennedy & Dee Ragan
Iain Abbott & Eunice Hargreaves v Phil Green & Heather Young
Ray Fuller & Eve Strudwick v Hugh Notton & Rachel Banks

Byes: Andy Paterson & Angela Richford, Peter Flory & Dot Fuller,
John Carter & Jane Cogle, Trevor Wells & Becky Banks,
Derek Reader & Mary Round


GOLDEN OLDIES

First Round - play by Tuesday 19th June

Tony Cogle v Derek Reader
George Field v Eunice Hargreaves
Iain Ferguson v Jane Cogle
Derek Mowbray v Wayne Wooller
Ken Pestell v Geoff Smith
Dee Ragan v Trevor Wells

Byes: David Round, Jock Bennet, Arthur Ragan, Mick Scott, David Smith,
          Andy Paterson, Pam Banks, Steve Medhurst, Phil Green, Peter Clark

TEDDY ATKINS

First Round - to be drawn!


LADIES SINGLES
LADIES HANDICAP
LADIES 100UP
CHRISSIE HOWARD
LADIES PAIRS

THE ABOVE COMPETITIONS WILL BE DRAWN TO A CONCLUSION.
FULL DETAILS IN LADIES CHANGING ROOM


LADIES TWO WOOD SINGLES

DATE tba

MENS TWO WOOD SINGLES

SATURDAY 30th JUNE

MIXED TRIPLES

Preliminary Round

Peter Flory, Helen Abbott Tom Ragan v
      David Toser, Stuart Kennedy, Jean McCallum
George Field, Hugh Notton, Leah Saxton v
      Mick Scott, Linda Thompson, Iain Abbott
Geoff Smith, Angela Ralph, Derek Reader v
      Pam Banks, Arthur Ragan, Colin Smith
Phil Green, Dee Ragan, Wayne Wooller v
     
Stan Richford, John Carter, Jane Cogle
Steve Medhurst, Eunice Hargreaves, Ken Pestell v
      
Dick Ralph, Mary Round, Tony Cogle
Neale Woodham, David Smith, Eve Strudwick v
      
John Strudwick, Mary Evans, Jock Bennet

First Round

Kevin Taylor, Chris Wells, Bill Green v
     
Ken Pestell, Eunice Hargreaves, Steve Medhurst
David Round, Trevor Wells, Rachel Banks v
     
Pam Banks, Arthur Ragan, Colin Smith
David Toser, Stuart Kennedy, Jean McCallum v
      Mick Scott, Linda Thompson, Iain Abbott
Phil Green, Dee Ragan, Wayne Wooller v
      Neale Woodham, David Smith, Eve Strudwick

Semi-Finals

Linda Thompson, Mick Scott, Iain Abbott v
      Trevor Wells, David Round, Rachel Banks
Phil Green, Dee Ragan, Wayne Wooller v
      Chris Wells, Kevin Taylor, Bill Green

Final

Trevor Wells, David Round, Rachel Banks v
      Chris Wells, Kevin Taylor, Bill Green